Privacy
Trendycheckout.com is committed to protecting our customer’s privacy. Please rest assured that all information about customers will not be disclosed to any third parties except for those who fulfill the delivery or any necessary process to check the order or payment. By placing an order with us, you consent to us collecting and using your personal data as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Any changes made to these terms will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and the usage of your personal information.

Secure Socket Layer (SSL), to process securely online credit card transactions. Your payment details are encrypted and cannot be read as it travels over the internet. Credit card numbers are not held in clear text within our web site.

Privacy Ordinance

trendycheckout.com processes your personal data in accordance with the US Privacy Laws Privacy Policy Ordinance, the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

We will collect the shipping information of your order, including your name, address, telephone number, email address and anything else needed. This is necessary for us to process and fulfill your order.

And then we will use your email address to send you the tracking information after we ship it out.

What’s more, we will contact you via email or phone if there are any problems with the fulfillment of your order.

At last, we may occasionally email you with updates of our arrivals or promotions if you have ever placed an order from us. You can click the unsubscribe link at any time if you don’t want to receive it.

(You can unsubscribe by using the link from any email newsletter or you personal subscribe setting after log in.)

Third Parties
The details you provide to us will not be sold to third party organizations; they may only be shared for the purpose of processing your chosen order as outlined above. Our site may contain links to and from other websites, advertisers, and third parties, when clicking those links you must also view that websites own privacy policies as we do not shoulder any responsibility or liability that websites.